15 May 2013

Results from the Heart of England League, Sunday 12th May.

There were some excellent results from the Heart of England League which was held at Kidderminster & Stourport on Sunday 12th May. Leicester Coritanians ended up in 2nd place overall on the day!

Full results:

U11g

75m
Ava Morton 6th place 'A' race 14.4
LJ
Ava Morton 4th place 'A' competition 2.9m

U11b

75m
Kimani 1st place 'A' race 12.4
LJ
Kimani 1st place 'A' competition 3.61m
600m
Will Grimes 4th place 'A' race 2.11.2

U13g

1500m
Neve Grimes 1st place 'A' race 5.21.2
70mH
Shivani Sood 2nd place 'A' race 13.1
Jenny Ward 1st place 'B' race 13.2
HJ
Jenny Ward 1st place 'A' competition 1.23m
100m
Ciara Warner 5th place 'A' race 15.9
Maya Blanco 5th place 'B' race 16.7
Discus
Kirsty Finlay 2nd place 'A' competition 13.41m
LJ
Ciara Warner 5th place 'A' competition 3.03m
Maya Blanco 2nd place 'B' competition 3.1m
200m
Jenny Ward 4th place 'A race 31.6
Shivani Sood 2nd place 'B' race 32.5
Shot
Kirsty Finlay 2nd place 'A' competition 7.15m
4x100m relay
2nd place 61.0 Ciara Warner, Jenny Ward, Maya Blanco, Shivani Sood

U13b

100m
Uwam 1st place 'A' race 15.0
Ardit Hallaci 5th place 'B' race 16.0
LJ
Uwam 3rd place 'A' competition 3.99m
Ardit Hallaci 1st 'B' competition 3.79m
200m
Uwam 2nd place 'A' race 30.5
Ardit Hallaci 1st place 'B' race 31.2
4x100m relay 3rd place 59.8

U15g

Discus
Takudzwa Dirikwe 1st place 'A' competition 20.44m
Charlotte Mathers 1st place 'B' competition 17.12m
75mH
Amber Griffiths 1st place 'A' race 12.4
Hannah Morris 2nd place 'B' race 15.4
LJ
Natasha Gilliam 1st place 'A' competition 4.67m
800m
Georgia Wright 2nd place 'A' race 2.37.1
Rianna Kidd 1st place 'B' race 2.41.0
100m
Natasha Gilliam 1st place 'A' race 13.8
Amber Griffiths 1st place 'B' race 14.8
300m
Rianna Kidd 4th place 'A' race 49.7
Georgia Wright 2nd place 'B' race 47.9
200m
Charlotte Mathers 3rd place 'A' race 28.9
Hannah Morris 3rd place 'B' race 32.1
Shot
Takudzwa Dirikwe 1st place 'A' competition 8.91m
Charlotte Mathers 1st place 'B' competition 6.37m
4x100m relay
1st place 54.8 Amber Griffiths, Hannah Morris, Charlotte Mathers, Natasha Gilliam

U15b

LJ
Kieran Silcott 5th place 'A' competition 4.29m
Archie Gethins 2nd place 'B' competition 4.09m
800m
Alistair Finlay 1st place 'A' race 2.15.1
Wais Kiare 2nd place 'B' race 2.25.2
80mH
Keiran Silcott 4th place 'A' race 17.7
Shot
Luke Thompson 2nd place 'A' competition 9.35m
100m
Liam Smith 7th place 'A' race 14.8
Archie Gethins 3rd place 'B' race 15.0
HJ
Keiran Silcott 4th place 'A' race 1.2m
400m
Alistair Finlay 1st place 'A' race 57.8
Luke Thompson 1st place 'B' race 60.4
Discus
Archie Gethins 2nd place 'A' competition 24.16m
Liam Smith 2nd place 'B' competition 20.48m
200m
Alistair Finlay 2nd place 'A' race 26.2
Luke Thompson 1st place 'B' race 26.9
4x100m relay
1st place 52.9 Luke Thompson, Keiran Silcott, Liam Smith, Alistair Finlay

U17 and women

100m
Niamh Warner 5th place 'A' race 14.3
Iona Magee 3rd place 'B' race 14.4
300m
Jody Ward 7th place 'A' race 52.2
Andrea Barrow 2nd place 'B' race 47.9
Discus
Jody Ward 4th place 'A' competition 19.0m
Iona Magee 4th place 'B' competition 12.86m
HJ
Andrea Barrow 3rd place 'A' competition 1.20m
200m
Iona Magee 6th place 'A' race 31.1
Niamh Warner 5th pace 'B' race 30.2
LJ
Andrea Barrow 6th place 'A' competition 4.47m
Niamh Warner 3rd place 'B' competition 4.41m
4x100m relay
4th place 55.9 Iona Magee, Jody Ward, Andrea Barrow, Niamh Warner

U17 men

800m
Jack Thompson 1st place 'A' race 2.14.4
LJ
Ike Silcott 2nd place 'A' competition 5.83m
Joseph Earl 1st place 'B' competition 5.47m
100m
Ike Silcott 6th place 'A' race 12.7
Joseph Earl 3rd place 'B' race 13.0
200m
Ike Silcott 5th place 'A' race 25.2
Joseph Earl 7th place 'A' race 25.7
1500m
Jack Thompson 2nd place 'A' race 4.39.1
4x100m relay
1st place 52.6


No comments:

Post a Comment