11 May 2013

UK Development U13/U15 League at Abington, 4th May.


The full results from the UK Development League held on 4th May are:

75m

U13g
Shivani Sood 11.1 6th place 'A' race
Maya Blanco 11.7 6th place 'B' race

75mH

U13g
Shivani Sood 13.3 4th place 'A' race
Jennifer Ward 13.5 2nd place 'B' race
U15g
Amber Griffiths 12.7 5th place 'A' race
Hannah Morris 14.4 3rd place 'B' race

100m

U13b
Ardit Hallaci 14.2 5th pace 'A' race
Alis Hallaci 15.6 5th place 'B' race
U15b
Luke Thompson 12.7 5th place 'A' race
Liam Smith 13.5 4th place 'B' race
U15g
Amber Griffiths 13.5 5th place 'A' race
Saffron Prior 13.5 2nd place 'B' race

150m

U13g
Shivani Sood 22.2 7th place 'A' race
Jennifer Ward 21.8 2nd place 'B' race

200m

U13b
Jasper Kraamer 31.6 6th place 'A' race
Alis Hallaci 32.5 5th place 'B' race
U15b
Luke Thompson 25.8 3rd place 'A' race
Alistair Finlay 25.7 3rd place 'B' race
U15g
Hannah Morris 29.7 7th place 'B' race

300m

U15b
Luke Thompson 43.4 2nd place 'A' race
Alistair Finlay 40.6 1st place 'B' race

800m

U13b
Alis Hallaci 3.14.9 7th place 'A' race
U15b
Alistair Finlay 2.19.4 1st place 'A' race
Wais Kaire 2.35.1 2nd place 'B' race
U15g
Georgina Wright 2.36.2 3rd place 'A' race
Rianna Kidd 2.39.5 3rd place 'B' race

4x100m relay

U13g 61.9 7th place
U15b 54.1 3rd place
U15g 53.9 1st place

HJ

U13b
Jasper Kraamer 1m25 2nd place 'A' competition
U15g
Amber Griffiths 1m30 7th place 'A' competition
Natash Gilliam 1m25 5th place 'B' competition

LJ

U13g
Jennifer Ward 3m89 5th place 'A' competition
Maya Blanco 3m33 5th place 'B' competition
U13b
Jasper Kraamer 4m17 2nd place 'A' competition
Ardit Hallaci 3m69 3rd place 'B' competition
U15b
Archie Gethin 4m26 6th place 'A' competition
U15g
Natasha Gilliam 4m91 2nd place 'A' competition

SP

U13g
Kirsty Finlay 6m58 3rd place 'A' competition
U15g
Takudzwa Dirikwe 10m16 2nd palce 'A' competition

DT

U15b
Archie Gethin 20m72 5th place 'A' competition
Liam Smith 16m69 2nd place 'B' competition
U15g
Takudzwa Dirikwe 20m69 3rd place 'A' competition
Saffron Prior 15m26 3rd place 'B' competition

HT

U15b
Archie Gethin 16m38 3rd place 'A' competition
Wais Kaire 5m18 3rd place 'B' competition
U15g
Takudzwa Dirikwe 24m92 2nd place 'A' competition

JT

U13b
Ardit Hallaci 12m28 5th place 'A' competition
U13g
Kirsty Finlay 7m89 8th place 'A' competition
Maya Blanco 7m10 3rd place 'B' competition
U15b
Liam Smith 16m80 6th place 'A' competition
U15g
Rianna Kidd 9m72 5th place 'B' competition

No comments:

Post a Comment