26 June 2013

Youth Development League results, Tipton 22nd June

There were some fantastic results from the Youth Development League which was held at Tipton on 22nd June.

U15b

100m
Kairo Arlott-John 1st place 'A' race 12.2
Luqman Said 1st place 'B' race 12.5
200m
Luke Thompson 2nd place 'A' race 25.7
Thomas Woods 5th place 'B' race 30.0
300m
Luke Thompson 4th place 'A' race 41.6
Sam Prime 2nd place 'B' race 41.9
800m
Wais Kaire 3rd place 'A' race 2:28.2
80mH
Luqman Said 1st place 'A' race 13.1
Luca Demetriou 1st place 'B' race 15.0
DT
Archie Gethins 2nd place 'A' competition 23.43m
Liam Smith 1st place 'B' competition 22.98m
HT
Archie Gethins 4th place 'A' competition 21.48m
JT
Zane Godwin 2nd place 'A' competition 28.92m
Liam Smith 2nd place 'B' competition 20.30m
SP
Regan Green 1st place 'A' competition 11.97m
Archie Gethins 2nd place 'B' competition 7.56m
LJ
Rowan Powell 1st place 'A' competition 5.93m
Joey Keaveny 2nd place 'B' competition 4.91m
HJ
Sam Prime 2nd place 'A' competition 1.51m
Zane Godwin 1st place 'B' competition 1.35m
4x100m relay
1st place 49.9
Joey Keaveny, Luqman Said, Sam Prime and Kairo Arlott-John
4x300m
1st place 2:48.5
Rowan Powell, Thomas Woods, Liam Smith and Luke Thompson

U15g

100m
Caitlin Harding 4th place 'A' race 13.7
Domaris Yisa 5th place 'B' race 14.5
200m
Rianna Kidd 6th place 'A' race 30.5
Hannah Morris 6th place 'B' race 30.1
800m
Rianna Kidd 6th place 'A' race 2:46.6
75mH
Hannah Morris 5th place 'A' race 15.8
Natasha Gilliam 2nd place 'B' race 13.9
DT
Takudzwa Dirikwe 3rd place 'A' competition 16.95m
Caitlin Harding 7th place 'B' competition 10.96m
HT
Takudzwa Dirikwe 1st place 'A' competition 30.17m
JT
Hannah Morris 4th place 'B' competition 7.95m
SP
Takudzwa Dirikwe 3rd place 'A' competition 9.41m
LJ
Natasha Gilliam 1st place 'A' competition 4.88m
Caitlin Harding 1st place 'B' competition 4.79m
HJ
Rianna Kidd 2nd place 'A' competition 1.40m
Natasha Gilliam 6th place 'B' competition 1.20m
4x100m relay
4th place 55.6
Caitlin Harding, Domaris Yisa, Hannah Morris and Natasha Gilliam

U13g

75m
Kia Taran 5th place 'A' race 11.2
Sophie Lord 2nd place 'B' race 11.4
150m
Shivani Sood 4th place 'A' race 22.5
Achayla Carr-Brown 2nd place 'B' race 21.9
70mH
Jenny Ward 3rd place 'A' race 12.7
Shivani Sood 2nd place 'b' race 12.6
JT
Maya Blanco 6th place 'A' competition 9.24m
Ciara Warner 7th place 'B' competition 6.26m
SP
Achayla Carr-Brown 3rd place 'A' competition 7.22m
Shivani Sood 2nd place 'B' competition 5.99m
LJ
Sophie Lord 5th place 'A' competition 4.04m
Maya Blanco 6th place 'B' competition 3.04m
HJ
Jenny Ward 4th place 'A' competition 1.25m
Ciara Warner 2nd place 'B' competition 1.15m
4x100m relay 57.6
Ciara Warner, Achayla Carr-Brown, Jenny Ward and Shivani Sood

No comments:

Post a Comment