17 July 2013

Results from the Midland League on 7th July.


There were some great results from the Midland League (Match 3) which was held on Sunday 7th July at the Dell Stadium, Brierly Hill. Leicester Coritanians won the match with 376 which was just two points ahead of rivals Royal Sutton Coldfield who finished the match with 374 points.

Full results:

Men

100m
Mitchel Kirby 5th place 'A' race 11.4
Iquan Silcott 4th place 'B' race 12.1
200m
Eliott Powell 2nd place 'A' race 22.3
Alex Morris 2nd place 'B' race 23.4
400m
Eliott Powell 3rd place 'A' race 54.6
Alex Morris 1st place 'B' race 52.2
110mH
Mitchel Kirby 1st place 'A' race 18.8
400mH
Alex Morris 1st place 'A' race 59.0
Armani James 1st place 'B' race 64.6
800m
Jack Thomson 6th place 'A' race 2:10.4
Luke Beeby 5th place 'B' race 2:12.1
1500m
Chris Southam 5th place 'A' race 4:27.8
Jack Thomson 4th place 'B' race 4:46.0
5000m
Chris Southam 3rd place 'A' race 16:40
Andy Callus 4th place 'B' race 20:36.0
2000m s/c
Andy Callus 5th place 'A' race 9:04.3
LJ
Rhondell Stabana 2nd place 'A' competition 5.98m
Nuredin Hallaci 1st place 'B' competition 5.68m
TJ
Mitchel Kirby 1st place 'A' competition 13.14m
Armani James 1st place 'B' competition 12.63m
HJ
Iquan Silcott 5th place 'A' competition 1.60m
Armani James 5th place 'B' competition 1.50m
SP
Forrest Francis 2nd place 'A' competition 12.07m
Josh Brown 2nd place 'B' competition 9.57m
DT
Forrest Francis 2nd place 'A' competition 43.10m
Josh Brown 2nd place 'B' competition 25.65m
HJ
Josh Brown 6th place 'A' competition 20.24m
Christopher Arnold 5th place 'B' competition 17.76m
JT
Christopher Arnold 3rd place 'A' competition 43.84m
Josh Brown 1st place 'B' competition 41.90m
4x100m 4th place 46.4
4x400m 2nd place 3:37.2

Women

100m
Taisha Thompson-Gregory 3rd place 'A' race 13.0
Kathryn Birks 3rd place 'B' race 13.8
200m
Hannah Spence 7th place 'A' race 30.0
Iona Magee 5th place 'B' race 29.6
400m
Rachel Borrows 7th place 'A' race 72.2
Jody Ward 3rd place 'B' race 70.1
100mH
Kathryn Birks 2nd place 'A' race 18.7
Jody Ward 2nd place 'B' race 19.7
400mH
Jody Ward 4th place 'A' race 81.0
Kathryn Birks 1st place 'B' race 83.9
800m
Jasmin Southam 2nd place 'A' race 2:28.8
Rachel Borrows 3rd place 'B' race 2:39.9
1500m
Jasmin Southam 5th place 'A' race 5:26.4
3000m
Rachel Borrows 6th place 'A' race 12:44.1
LJ
Taisha Thompson-Gregory 2nd place 'A' competition 5.34m
Kathryn Birks 1st place 'B' competition 4.94m
TJ
Andrea Barrow 3rd pace 'A' competition 10.26m
Kathryn Birks 2nd place 'B' competition 9.78m
HJ
Andrea Barrow 5th place 'A' competition 1.25m
Taisha Thompson-Gregory 3rd place 'B' competition 1.25m
SP
Glenys  Morton 5th place 'A' competition 8.38m
Brogan Francis 3rd place 'B' competition 7.15m
DT
Glenys Morton 5th place 'A' competition 19.04m
Jody Ward 2nd place 'B' competition 18.64m
HT
Glenys Morton 5th place 'A' competition 23.96m
Brogan Francis 1st place 'B' competition 22.67m
JT
Kathryn Birks 4th place 'A' competition 18.46m
Glenys Morton 4th palce 'B' competition 15.91m
4x100m 4th palce 54.3
4x400m 3rd place 4:30.0

No comments:

Post a Comment