17 July 2013

Results from the Youth Development League at Banbury


The Youth Development League (round 4) was held at Banbury on Saturday 13th July and produced some great results from the youngsters. Leicester Coritanians finished in 5th place overall at the meeting.

Full results:

U15 boys

100m
Luca Demestriou 8th place 'A' race 13.6
Kieran Silcott 7th place 'B' race 14.0
200m
Luke Thompson 8th place  'A' race 28.9
300m
Alistair Finlay 6th place 'A' race 41.0
800m
Alistair Finlay 1st place 'A' race 2:16.6
80mH
Luca Demestriou 3rd place 'A' race 13.7
Dan Boydon 1st place 'B' race 13.5
DT
Zane Godwin 2nd place 'A' competition 26.39m
Liam Smith 1st place 'B' competition 22.53m
HT
Liam Smith 3rd place 'A' competition 24.41m
Kieran Silcott 3rd place 'B' competition 13.79m
JT
Zane Godwin 2nd place 'A' competition 34.59m
Kieran Silcott 2nd place 'B' competition 25.43m
SP
Liam Smith 8th place 'A' competition 6.14m
LJ
K-Ryan Hinds 2nd place 'A' competition 5.03m
Alistair Finlay 3rd place 'B' competition 4.00m
HJ
K-Ryan Hinds 1st place 'A' competition 1.65m
Dan Boydon 1st place 'B' competition 1.50m
4x100m relay 4th place 51.4 (K-Ryan Hinds, Luca Demestriou, Liam Smith and Kieran Silcott)
4x300m 2nd place 2:58.8

U13 boys

100m
Uwam Noluka-Ozegbe 2nd place 'A'race 13.8
Quad Downs-Smithen 1st place 'B' race 14.4
200m
Uwam Noluka-Ozegbe 2nd place 'A' race 28.2
Quad Downs-Smithen 1st place 'B' race 28.7
800m
Albert Simms-Ridgeway 5th place 'A' race 2:46.4
JT
Albert Simms-Rideway 7th place 'A' competition 2.70m
Jasper Kraamer 6th place 'B' competition 2.02m
SP
Uwam Noluka-Ozegbe 2nd place 'A' competition 4.23m
Albert Simms-Ridgeway 3rd place 'B' competition 3.57m
HJ
Jasper Kraamer 3rd place 'A' competition 1.25m
4x100m 3rd place 59.3 (Jasper Kraamer, Quad Downs-Smithen, Albert Simms-Ridgeway and Uwam Noluka-Ozegbe)

U15 girls

100m
Saffron Prior 4th place 'A' race 13.5
Shaniya Morton 6th place 'B' race 14.5
200m
Hannah Morris 7th place 'A' race 29.5
Shaniya Morton 5th place 'B' race 30.2
800m
Rianna Kidd 7th place 3:49.8
75mH
Hannah Morris 5th place 'A' race 14.3
Shaniya Morton 3rd place 'B' race 15.6
DT
Takudzwa Dirikwe 2nd place 'A' competition 16.52m
Saffron Prior 2nd place 'B' competition 13.64m
HT
Takudzwa Dirikwe 1st place 'A' competition 28.64m
JT
Hannah Morris 7th place 'A' competition 9.21m
SP
Takudzwa Dirikwe 3rd place 'A' competition 8.93m
LJ
Caitlin Harding 1st place 'A' competition 4.73m
Natasha Gilliam 1st place 'B' competition 4.55m
HJ
Saffron Prior 6th place 'A' competition 1.25m
Rianna Kidd 6th place 'B' competition 1.15m
PV
Rianna Kidd 1st place 'A' competition 2.00m
Natasha Gilliam 1st place 'B' competition 2.00m
4x100m relay 4th place 54.2 (Caitlin Harding, Saffron Prior, Shaniya Morton and Natasha Gilliam)

U13 girls

150m
Jenny Ward 7th place 'A' race 22.3
70mH
Jenny Ward 4th place 'A' race 13.2
JT
Kirsty Finlay 5th place 'A' competition 9.61m
SP
Kirsty Finlay 3rd place 'A' competition 7.15m
LJ
Jenny Ward 3rd place 'A' competition 4.02m

No comments:

Post a Comment