11 May 2014

Serveline Midland League

Results from the Serveline Midland League Division 4 Meeting on 4th May at Corby



100m
Marcel Hodge 6th place 'A' race 11.7
Iquan Silcott 3rd place 'B' race 11.9
Caitlin Harding 6th place 'A' race 13.9
Rianna Kidd 2nd place 'B' race 13.7

200m
Marcel Hodge 5th place 'A' race 23.3
Alex Morris 3rd place 'B' race 23.3
Iona Magee 6th place 30.2
Georgia Wright 5th place 'B' race 30.9

400m
Alex Morris 4th place 'A' race 51.5
Alistair Finlay 5th place 'B' race 56.3
Rachel Borrows 4th place 'A' race 69.3
April Beeby 2nd place 'B' race 66.7

800m
Wais Kaire 5th place 'A' race 2:15.7
Luke Beeby 1st place 'B' race 2:14.2
Rachel Borrows 3rd place 'A' race 2:46.2

1500m
Jack Thomson 7th place 'A' race 4:40.6
Mason Dade 5th place 'B' race 4:51.1
Jody Ward 4th place 'A' race 6:06.7

3000m
Jo Bradford 2nd place 'A' race 10:49.9

100mH
Mitchell Kirby 2nd place 'A' race 19.7
Alistair Finlay 1st place 'B' race 21.6

400mH
Alex Morris 1st place 'A' race 61.1
Alistair Finlay 2nd place 'B' race 66.2
Jody Ward 3rd place 'A' race 85.8
Georgia Wright 1st place 'B' race 78.4

Relays
4x100m (SM) 2nd place 45.3
4x100m (SW) 2nd place 55.1
4x400m (SM) 6th place 3:50.8
4x400m (SW) 2nd place 4:35.0

HJ
Iquan Silcott 3rd place 'A' competition 1.70m

PV
Iquan Silcott 4th place 'A' competition 2.10m
Iona Magee 2nd place 'A' competition 2.40m
Rianna Kidd 1st place 'B' competition 2.20m

LJ
Mitchell Kirby 2nd place 'A' competition 6.21m
Marcel Hodge 1st place 'B' competition 5.89m
Caitlin Harding 1st place 'A' competition 4.95m
Rianna Kidd 2nd place 'B' competition 4.35m

TJ
George Drake 1st place 'A' competition 14.61m
Mitchell Kirby 1st place 'B' competition 14.36m
Iona Magee 6th place 'A' competition 7.89m
Jody Ward 6th place 'B' competition 7.82m

SP
Glenys Morton 4th place 'A' competition 7.85m
Charlotte Cooper 4th place 'B' competition 6.35m

DT
Glenys Morton 3rd place 'A' competition 19.50m
Jody Ward 3rd place 'B' competition 15.45m

HT
Macdonald Dirikwe 7th palce 'A' competition 14.94m
Glenys Morton 5th place 'A' competition 23.24m
Jody Ward 3rd place 'B' competition 14.48m

JT
Macdonald Dirikwe 5th place 'A' competition 31.08m
Charlotte Cooper 1st place 'A' competition 32.69m
Glenys Morton 2nd place 'B' competition 15.77m







No comments:

Post a Comment