11 May 2014

YDL Results


Results from the Youth Development League on 3rd May


The first round of the YDL League was held at Saffron Lane on 3rd May for the U13 and U15 age group.

Full results:

U15 boys
100m
Kyle Calhoun 4th place 'A' race 12.6
Tahj Montgonery 2nd place 'B' race 13.1
200m
Jack Woodward 3rd place 'A' race 24.6
Kyle Calhoun 1st place 'B' race 25.8
300m
Jack Woodward 2nd place 'A' race 38.5
Sam Watkiss 2nd place 'B' race 43.6
800m
Sam Watkiss 3rd place 'A' race 2:17.5
80mH
Jack Woodward 3rd place 'A' race 13.7
DT
Liam Smith 3rd place 'A' competition 25.54m
Thomas Woods 2nd place 'B' competition 15.38m
HT
Liam Smith 1st place 'A' competition 36.79m
JT
Daniel Earl 4th place 'A' competition 25.63m
Sam Watkiss 2nd place 'B' competition 21.82m
SP
Liam Smith 3rd place 'A' competition 8.94m
LJ
Thomas Woods 5th place 'A' competition 4.63m
Kyle Calhoun 1st place 'B' competition 4.52m

U13 boys
100m
Jimi Oliver 2nd place 'A' race 14.9
Dan Roberts 4th place 'B' race 15.7
200m
Dan Roberts 3rd place 'A' race 31.1
George Beel 5th place 'B' race 31.6
800m
Jini Oliver 1st place 'A' race 2:42.1
George Beel 1st place 'B' race 2:47.2
1500m
Odhran Palmer-Holmes 4th place 'A' race 5:38.0
75mH
Dan Roberts 4th place 20.1
George Beel 2nd place 'B' race 17.5

U15 girls
100m
Saffron Prior 4th place 'A' race 13.7
Shivani Sood 3rd place 'B' race 14.4
200m
Saffron Prior 5th place 'A' race 28.2
Shivani Sood 4th place 'B' race 29.8
300m
Hannah Morris 2nd place 'A' race 46.2
Jenny Ward 3rd place 'B' race 48.3
800m
Rhea Cooper 3rd place 'A' race 2:36.3
75mH
Hannah Morris 4th place 'A' race 13.7
Laya Joachim 2nd place 'B' race 13.8
DT
Takudzwa Dirikwe 1st place 'A' competition 22.07m
Achayla Carr-Brown 1st place 'B' competition 16.91m
HT
Takudzwa Dirikwe 1st place 'A' competition 26.05m
JT
Saffron Prior 6th place 'A' competition 12.02m
SP
Takudzwa Dirikwe 3rd place 'A' competition 8.54m
Achayla Carr-Brown 2nd place 'B' competition 7.17m
LJ
Jenny Ward 5th place 'A' competition 4.29m
Layla Joachim 5th place 'B' competition 3.82m
HJ
Jenny Ward 5th place 'A' competition 1.30m
Hannah Morris 5th place 'B' competition 1.15m

U13 girls
75m
Libby Fort 4th place 'A' race 11.3
Sophie Williams 3rd place 'B' race 11.9
150m
Libby Fort 3rd place 'A' race 22.4
Maya Blanco 2nd place 'B' race 23.0
800m
Chloe Bubb 6th place 'A' race 2:52.8
Zena Challenger 2nd place 'B' race 2:40.7
1200m
Emma Richards 3rd place 'A' race 4:15.6
70mH
Maya Blanco 4th place 'A' race 17.0
SP
Kirsty Finlay 1st place 'A' competition 9.93m
LJ
Maya Blanco 5th place 'A' competition 3.59m
Sophie Williams 3rd place 3rd place 'B' competition 3.52m
HJ
Kirsty Finlay joint 3rd place 'A' competition 1.10m

Relays
U13g 4x100m 5th place 62.9
U15g 4x100m 5th place 56.9
U15g 4x300m 4th place 3:20.7
U13b 4x100m 4th place 62.2
U15b 4x100m 2nd place 50.8
U15b 4x300m 1st place 3:02.3

We were the 4th placed team overall on the day.



No comments:

Post a Comment